Badia Musica
Das Musikfestival
im Herzen der Dolomiten



PROGRAMM FESTIVAL 2019
Eintritt frei
Orgelkonzert

Orgelkonzert

Sooyoung Choi, Orgel
10.07.19 um 21:15
in Abtei, Kirche
Trio

Trio

Beka Sirbiladze, Klarinette
Alberto Àlvarez Garcia, Klarinette
Olga Albasini Garaulet, Klavier
12.07.19 um 21:00
in St. Martin, “Istitut Ladin”
Ensemble Baroque

Ensemble Baroque

Gabriel Jublin, Altus
Franz Comploi, Orgel
Priska Comploi, Barockooboe, Blockflöte
Roberto de Franceschi, Traversflöte
Esther Crazzolara & Francesco Colletti, Violine
Eva Miribung, Viola
Mara Miribung, Violoncello
Marco Lo Cicero, Violone
14.07.19 um 21:15
in Abtei, Kirche
Philipp Lamprecht

Philipp Lamprecht

Philipp Lamprecht, Perkussion
15.07.19 um 21:15
in Vereinssaal “Ciasa Runcher”
Duo Barta - Pereyra

Duo Barta - Pereyra

Susanne Barta, mezzosoprano
Adrian Pereyra, Gitarre
17.07.19 um 21:15
in Enneberg, Vereinssaal
Ensemble Fidicinium

Ensemble Fidicinium

Joseph Höhn, Violine & Leitung
Stefanie Steger, Sopran
Sophia Andrich, Sopran
Andrea Ferroni, Violine
Nathan Chizzali, Violoncello
Andreas Benedikter, Orgel
Pietro Prosser, Theorbe
19.07.19 um 21:00
in Wengen, Kirche
La douceur et l'esprit

La douceur et l'esprit

Nadia Prousch, Blockflöte
Veronika Egger, Violine & Viola da Gamba
Marianna Bisacchi, Cembalo
21.07.19 um 21:15
in St. Kassian, Vereinssaal
Orgelkonzert

Orgelkonzert

Olga Persits, Orgel
22.07.19 um 21:15
in Badia, Kirche
Tanja Agreiter & Duo Moebius

Tanja Agreiter & Duo Moebius

Tanja Agreiter, Flöte
Fabio Catania, Viola
Giorgio Napolitani, Gitarre
24.07.19 um 21:15
in Corvara, Vereinssaal
Duo Gabrielli & Visintainer

Duo Gabrielli & Visintainer

Saverio Gabrielli, Violine
Stefano Visintainer, Klavier
29.07.19 um 21:00
in St. Vigil, Musikschule
Ensemble Tonschmiede

Ensemble Tonschmiede

Tobias Winbeck, Jakob Gollien, Lukas Müller, Lukas Zeilinger, Wilfried Prader, Trompete
Christoph Latzel, Horn
Markus Wagemann, Daniel Vesel, Andreas Kofler, Matthias Franz, Posaune
Sebastian Marhold, Tuba
Pascal Klaiber, Schalgzeug
09.08.19 um 21:15
in Corvara, Vereinssaal
Ensemble Dimonic

Ensemble Dimonic

Judith Gheissler, Lucia Kastlunger, vocals
Moritz Grübel, alto sax
Florian Donaubauer, keys
Hubert Dorigatti, guitar
Johannes Göller, bass
Matthias Bäuerlein, drums
Aaron Hantke, percussion
13.08.19 um 21:15
in Stern, Ciastel Colz
Schwanthaler Trompetenconsort

Schwanthaler Trompetenconsort

Naturtrompete
Franz Landlinger
Bernhard Bär
Bernhard Mühringer
Martin Mühringer
Christian Smieth
Christian Oberleitner
Thomas Oberletiner
Nikolay Gerov

Johannes Fuchshuber, Barockposaune
Marina Oman, Orgel
Michael Juen, Pauke
15.08.19 um 21:15
in Abtei, Kirche
Ensemble Delirio

Ensemble Delirio

David Drabek, Violine
Pablo de Pedro, Bratsche
Philipp Comploi, Violone
Jeremy Joseph, Cembalo
19.08.19 um 21:15
in Abtei, Vereinssaal “Ciasa Runcher”